West Coast Eagles Wiki
Advertisement


Player reviews for the 2024 season

Oscar Allen[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 9d, 4m, 1t, 0.3g
2 GWS DNP Injured (knee)
3 WB DNP Injured (knee)
4 Syd DNP Injured (knee)
5 Ric DNP Injured (knee)
6 Fre DNP Injured (knee)
7 GC DNP Injured (knee)
8 Ess DNP Injured (knee)
9 Col DNP Injured (knee)
10 Mel DNP Injured (knee)
11 Adl DNP Injured (knee)
12 StK DNP Injured (knee)
13 NM DNP Injured (knee)
14 bye
15 Ess 13d, 9m, 1t, 2.4g
16 Haw 6d, 6m, 1t, 0.2g
17 Mel 10d, 6m, 1t, 4.3g

Harry Barnett[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Played reserves scratch match
2 GWS 6d, 0m, 2t, 3ho Subbed off in third term
3 WB DNP Emergency, played reserves
4 Syd DNP Played reserves
5 Ric DNP Played reserves
6 Fre DNP Played reserves
7 GC DNP Reserves bye
8 Ess DNP Injured (undisclosed)
9 Col DNP Injured (shin)
10 Mel DNP Injured (shin)
11 Adl DNP Injured (shin)
12 StK DNP Played reserves
13 NM DNP Played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Played reserves
16 Haw DNP Played reserves
17 Mel DNP Played reserves
18 Bri DNP Played reserves

Tom Barrass[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 4d, 1m, 0t
2 GWS 12d, 7m, 1t
3 WB 16d, 7m, 1t
4 Syd 13d, 5m, 0t
5 Ric 6d, 2m, 0t
6 Fre 15d, 11m, 0t Reported for rough conduct
7 GC DNP Suspended
8 Ess 22d, 8m, 0t
9 Col 18d, 9m, 1t
10 Mel 15d, 8m, 1t
11 Adl 11d, 7m, 1t
12 StK 14d, 9m, 1t
13 Ess 9d, 2m, 2t
14 bye
15 Ess 16d, 11m, 1t
16 Haw 14d, 9m, 1t
17 Mel 9d, 7m, 0t

Rhett Bazzo[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Injured (groin)
2 GWS DNP Injured (groin)
3 WB DNP Injured (groin)
4 Syd DNP Injured (groin)
5 Ric DNP Injured (groin)
6 Fre DNP Injured (groin)
7 GC DNP Injured (groin)
8 Ess DNP Injured (groin)
9 Col DNP Injured (groin)
10 Mel DNP Injured (groin)
11 Adl DNP Injured (groin)
12 StK DNP Injured (groin)
13 NM DNP Injured (groin)
14 bye Injured (groin)
15 Ess DNP Injured (groin)
16 Haw DNP Injured (groin)
17 Mel DNP Injured (groin)
18 Bri DNP Played reserves

Tyler Brockman[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 9d, 2m, 0t WCE debut
2 GWS 12d, 1m, 5t, 0.1g
3 WB 7d, 3m, 1t Subbed off in third term (concussion)
4 Syd DNP Injured (concussion)
5 Ric 10d, 1m, 2t, 0.1g
6 Fre 12d, 5m, 3t
7 GC 4d, 1m, 4t
8 Ess DNP Late withdrawal from reserves (personal)
9 Col DNP Unavailable (personal)
10 Mel DNP Unavailable (personal)
11 Adl DNP Played reserves
12 StK DNP Played reserves
13 NM DNP Played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess 14d, 3m, 2t
16 Haw 7d, 2m, 3t
17 Mel 5d, 1m, 1t Subbed off at three-quarter time

Coby Burgiel[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Played reserves scratch match
2 GWS DNP Played reserves scratch match
3 WB DNP Unavailable (appendix)
4 Syd DNP Unavailable (appendix)
5 Ric DNP Unavailable (appendix)
6 Fre DNP Played reserves
7 GC DNP Reserves bye
8 Ess DNP Played reserves
9 Col DNP Played reserves
10 Mel DNP Reserves bye
11 Adl DNP Played reserves
12 StK DNP Played reserves
13 NM DNP Played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Played reserves
16 Haw DNP Played reserves
17 Mel DNP Played reserves
18 Bri DNP Played reserves

Campbell Chesser[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 8d, 1m, 0t, 1.0g Subbed on in third term
2 GWS 16d, 3m, 0t
3 WB 7d, 0m, 0t
4 Syd 10d, 4m, 1t
5 Ric 13d, 1m, 3t, 1.0g
6 Fre 7d, 1m, 2t, 1.0g Subbed off in fourth term
7 GC 6d, 1m, 2t Subbed off in third term
8 Ess 12d, 3m, 1t, 1.1g
9 Col 14d, 5m, 2t, 0.1g
10 Mel 12d, 2m, 3t
11 Adl 15d, 2m, 3t
12 StK 11d, 2m, 1t
13 Ess 13d, 2m, 1t
14 bye
15 Ess 14d, 3m, 1t, 1.0g
16 Haw 6d, 1m, 4t, 0.1g
17 Mel 11d, 0m, 3t, 0.1g
18 Bri DNP Played reserves

Tom Cole[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 16d, 3m, 3t
2 GWS 21d, 6m, 1t
3 WB 10d, 3m, 5t
4 Syd 20d, 7m, 3t, 0.1g
5 Ric 13d, 4m, 3t, 0.1g
6 Fre 15d, 6m, 2t
7 GC 20d, 5m, 3t
8 Ess 13d, 1m, 5t
9 Col 21d, 6m, 6t
10 Mel 12d, 2m, 4t 100th game
11 Adl 17d, 5m, 1t
12 StK 15d, 4m, 4t
13 Ess 13d, 1m, 3t
14 bye
15 Ess 8d, 0m, 1t
16 Haw 9d, 4m, 2t
17 Mel 12d, 5m, 1t

Jamie Cripps[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 14d, 7m, 0t, 1.0g
2 GWS 14d, 6m, 4t, 1.2g
3 WB 18d, 5m, 2t, 1.5g Reported for striking
4 Syd 13d, 5m, 3t, 2.1g
5 Ric 10d, 4m, 1t, 2.1g
6 Fre 13d, 6m, 5t, 1.0g
7 GC 8d, 3m, 4t, 2.0g
8 Ess 20d, 4m, 3t, 0.1g
9 Col 17d, 4m, 5t
10 Mel 22d, 7m, 4t, 1.3g
11 Adl 8d, 3m, 1t, 1.1g
12 StK 14d, 2m, 3t, 3.0g
13 Ess 21d, 8m, 5t, 1.3g
14 bye
15 Ess 19d, 4m, 4t, 2.3g
16 Haw 11d, 3m, 3t
17 Mel 16d, 6m, 3t, 0.1g

Jack Darling[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 4d, 2m, 1t, 1.0g
2 GWS 12d, 1m, 3t, 0.2g
3 WB 11d, 2m, 4t
4 Syd 8d, 2m, 4t
5 Ric 14d, 4m, 1t, 3ho, 1.1g
6 Fre 12d, 4m, 2t, 3ho, 2.1g
7 GC 9d, 3m, 5t, 2.0g
8 Ess 11d, 3m, 0t, 4ho, 2.0g 300th official game
9 Col 7d, 0m, 3t, 0.1g
10 Mel 13d, 4m, 12t, 3.0g
11 Adl 10d, 4m, 1t, 1.0g
12 StK 10d, 3m, 1t, 2.0g
13 Ess 7d, 4m, 1t, 1.3g
14 bye
15 Ess 9d, 3m, 2t, 2.1g
16 Haw 6d, 0m, 3t
17 Mel 11d, 6m, 2t, 5ho, 1.1g
18 Bri DNP Emergency, played reserves

Liam Duggan[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 17d, 4m, 3t, 1.0g
2 GWS 28d, 7m, 3t
3 WB 21d, 10m, 4t
4 Syd 30d, 12m, 2t
5 Ric 22d, 6m, 1t
6 Fre 22d, 7m, 2t
7 GC 26d, 8m, 1t
8 Ess 26d, 6m, 2t
9 Col 27d, 7m, 2t
10 Mel 29d, 9m, 2t
11 Adl 20d, 8m, 3t
12 StK 25d, 9m, 2t
13 Ess 18d, 4m, 2t Concussed
14 bye Injured (concussion)
15 Ess 19d, 5m, 4t
16 Haw 28d, 14m, 3t
17 Mel 20d, 6m, 1t

Harry Edwards[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Injured (finger)
2 GWS DNP Injured (finger)
3 WB DNP Played reserves, reported
4 Syd DNP Played reserves, reported
5 Ric DNP Suspended
6 Fre DNP Played reserves
7 GC 9d, 5m, 2t
8 Ess DNP Emergency, played reserves
9 Col DNP Emergency, played reserves
10 Mel DNP Emergency, reserves bye
11 Adl DNP Emergency, played reserves
12 StK 6d, 4m, 5t Reported for rough conduct
13 Ess 7d, 5m, 1t Subbed off in third term
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Emergency, played reserves
16 Haw DNP Emergency, played reserves
17 Mel DNP Emergency

Luke Edwards[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 16d, 2m, 1t
2 GWS 12d, 3m, 2t
3 WB 7d, 0m, 4t Subbed on in third term
4 Syd 7d, 2m, 2t Subbed off in second term (hamstring)
5 Ric 2d, 1m, 2t Subbed off in second term (concussion)
6 Fre DNP Injured (concussion)
7 GC 9d, 4m, 4t
8 Ess 11d, 5m, 2t
9 Mel 17d, 6m, 1t, 1.0g
10 Mel 6d, 2m, 1t, 0.1g Subbed off in fourth term
11 Adl DNP Played reserves, concussed
12 StK DNP Injured (concussion)
13 NM DNP Injured (concussion)
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Played reserves
16 Haw DNP Played reserves
17 Mel DNP Played reserves

Matt Flynn[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Injured (hamstring tendon)
2 GWS DNP Injured (hamstring tendon)
3 WB DNP Injured (hamstring tendon)
4 Syd DNP Injured (hamstring tendon)
5 Ric DNP Injured (hamstring tendon)
6 Fre DNP Injured (hamstring tendon)
7 GC DNP Injured (hamstring tendon)
8 Ess DNP Injured (hamstring tendon)
9 Col DNP Injured (hamstring tendon)
10 Mel DNP Injured (hamstring tendon)
11 Adl DNP Played reserves (WAFL debut)
12 StK 12d, 4m, 5t, 31ho, 0.1g WCE debut
13 Ess 8d, 2m, 1t, 29ho, 1.0g
14 bye
15 Ess 6d, 0m, 5t, 26ho
16 Haw 7d, 2m, 2t, 11ho Subbed off in third term (ankle)
17 Mel DNP Injured (ankle)
18 Bri DNP Injured (ankle)

Andrew Gaff[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 4d, 2m, 0t Subbed off in third term
2 GWS DNP Emergency, played reserves scratch match
3 WB DNP Emergency, played reserves
4 Syd DNP Emergency, played reserves
5 Ric DNP Emergency, played reserves
6 Fre DNP Emergency, played reserves
7 GC DNP Emergency, reserves bye
8 Ess DNP Emergency, played reserves
9 Col DNP Emergency, played reserves
10 Mel DNP Emergency, reserves bye
11 Adl DNP Emergency, played reserves
12 StK 21d, 3m, 0t, 1.0g
13 Ess 19d, 3m, 2t
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Emergency, played reserves
16 Haw DNP Emergency, played reserves
17 Mel DNP Played reserves
18 Bri DNP Late withdrawal from reserves (personal)

Reuben Ginbey[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 12d, 2m, 5t, 0.1g
2 GWS 22d, 3m, 5t, 0.1g
3 WB 12d, 1m, 4t, 0.1g
4 Syd 16d, 4m, 6t
5 Ric 13d, 1m, 5t
6 Fre 18d, 2m, 4t
7 GC 12d, 3m, 4t
8 Ess 16d, 4m, 0t
9 Col 19d, 5m, 2t
10 Mel 21d, 1m, 3t, 1.0g
11 Adl 12d, 4m, 4t
12 StK 20d, 5m, 8t
13 Ess 12d, 1m, 7t
14 bye
15 Ess 17d, 1m, 5t
16 Haw 10d, 1m, 5t
17 Mel 14d, 3m, 0t

Clay Hall[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Played reserves scratch match
2 GWS DNP Played reserves scratch match
3 WB DNP Played reserves
4 Syd DNP Played reserves
5 Ric DNP Played reserves
6 Fre DNP Played reserves
7 GC DNP Reserves bye
8 Ess DNP Played reserves, reported
9 Col DNP Played reserves
10 Mel DNP Injured (hand)
11 Adl DNP Emergency
12 StK DNP Played reserves
13 NM DNP Played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Played reserves
16 Haw DNP Played reserves
17 Mel DNP Played reserves
18 Bri DNP Played reserves

Elijah Hewett[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Injured (foot)
2 GWS DNP Injured (foot)
3 WB DNP Injured (foot)
4 Syd DNP Injured (foot)
5 Ric DNP Injured (foot)
6 Fre DNP Injured (foot)
7 GC DNP Injured (foot)
8 Ess DNP Injured (foot)
9 Col DNP Injured (foot)
10 Mel DNP Injured (foot)
11 Adl DNP Injured (foot)
12 StK DNP Injured (foot)
13 NM DNP Injured (foot)
14 bye Injured (foot)
15 Ess DNP Injured (foot)
16 Haw DNP Injured (foot)
17 Mel DNP Injured (foot)
18 Bri DNP Injured (foot) - season

Brady Hough[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 15d, 8m, 0t
2 GWS 18d, 4m, 1t
3 WB 12d, 6m, 0t
4 Syd 12d, 6m, 2t
5 Ric 8d, 1m, 1t
6 Fre 17d, 4m, 1t
7 GC 18d, 7m, 0t
8 Ess 15d, 3m, 2t
9 Col 9d, 6m, 0t
10 Mel 25d, 9m, 1t
11 Adl 9d, 5m, 2t, 0.1g Reported for tripping
12 StK 14d, 5m, 3t
13 Ess 15d, 4m, 1t
14 bye
15 Ess 13d, 4m, 2t
16 Haw 15d, 4m, 5t
17 Mel 14d, 3m, 2t

Jayden Hunt[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 20d, 4m, 0t
2 GWS 22d, 1m, 6t, 1.0g
3 WB 15d, 1m, 3t
4 Syd 21d, 5m, 1t, 1.1g
5 Ric 10d, 2m, 4t
6 Fre 11d, 3m, 4t
7 GC 10d, 2m, 2t
8 Ess DNP Injured (knee)
9 Mel 12d, 4m, 2t
10 Mel 11d, 2m, 1t, 1.0g
11 Adl 11d, 4m, 0t
12 StK DNP Injured (toe)
13 NM DNP Injured (toe)
14 bye
15 Ess 7d, 1m, 3t
16 Haw 19d, 7m, 0t, 0.1g
17 Mel 12d, 3m, 4t 150th AFL game

Callum Jamieson[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 11d, 3m, 2t, 4ho
2 GWS 11d, 2m, 1t
3 WB 11d, 6m, 0t
4 Syd 12d, 4m, 2t
5 Ric DNP Late withdrawal (hamstring)
6 Fre DNP Injured (hamstring)
7 GC DNP Injured (hamstring)
8 Ess DNP Injured (hamstring)
9 Col DNP Injured (hamstring)
10 Mel DNP Injured (hamstring)
11 Adl DNP Injured (hamstring)
12 StK DNP Played reserves
13 NM DNP Played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Played reserves
16 Haw DNP Injured (undisclosed)
17 Mel DNP Injured (knee)
18 Bri DNP Injured (knee)

Harvey Johnston[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Played reserves scratch match
2 GWS DNP Played reserves scratch match
3 WB DNP Emergency
4 Syd DNP Played reserves
5 Ric DNP Played reserves
6 Fre DNP Emergency, played reserves
7 GC DNP Emergency, reserves bye
8 Ess 4d, 0m, 0t AFL debut, subbed on at three-quarter time
9 Col 8d, 3m, 0t Subbed on in second term
10 Mel DNP Reserves bye
11 Adl DNP Played reserves
12 StK DNP Played reserves
13 NM DNP Played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Played reserves
16 Haw DNP Played reserves
17 Mel DNP Emergency
18 Bri DNP Played reserves

Jamaine Jones[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Emergency, played reserves scratch match
2 GWS 13d, 4m, 2t
3 WB 14d, 3m, 2t
4 Syd DNP Emergency
5 Ric DNP Played reserves
6 Fre DNP Emergency, played reserves
7 GC DNP Reserves bye
8 Ess DNP Played reserves
9 Col DNP Emergency
10 Mel 11d, 7m, 2t
11 Adl 16d, 3m, 5t, 0.1g
12 StK 9d, 4m, 2t
13 Ess 12d, 2m, 5t
14 bye
15 Ess 12d, 2m, 3t
16 Haw 11d, 4m, 1t, 1.0g
17 Mel 9d, 5m, 3t

Tim Kelly[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 16d, 0m, 5t
2 GWS 22d, 4m, 5t, 1.0g
3 WB 28d, 1m, 5t
4 Syd 18d, 2m, 9t, 1.0g
5 Ric 29d, 4m, 6t, 0.2g
6 Fre 24d, 5m, 7t, 0.1g
7 GC 18d, 3m, 2t, 0.1g
8 Ess 29d, 2m, 4t
9 Col 19d, 3m, 5t
10 Mel 30d, 5m, 3t, 0.2g
11 Adl 23d, 3m, 5t
12 StK DNP Injured (hip pointer)
13 NM DNP Injured (hip pointer)
14 bye Injured (hip pointer)
15 Ess DNP Injured (hip pointer)
16 Haw 15d, 1m, 7t, 0.1g
17 Mel 23d, 3m, 4t

Noah Long[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 10d, 2m, 1t, 0.1g
2 GWS 9d, 3m, 4t
3 WB 10d, 3m, 1t
4 Syd 11d, 4m, 3t, 1.3g
5 Ric 13d, 4m, 3t
6 Fre 8d, 2m, 0t, 1.0g
7 GC DNP Injured (hip)
8 Ess 9d, 3m, 0t, 0.1g Subbed off at three-quarter time (knee)
9 Col DNP Injured (knee)
10 Mel DNP Injured (knee) - season

Jeremy McGovern[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 19d, 7m, 2t
2 GWS 26d, 7m, 3t
3 WB 24d, 11m, 1t
4 Syd 26d, 6m, 2t
5 Ric 15d, 3m, 0t
6 Fre 20d, 9m, 0t, 0.1g
7 GC 18d, 4m, 2t
8 Ess 16d, 4m, 2t
9 Col 16d, 5m, 1t Injured ribs
10 Mel 23d, 8m, 1t
11 Adl 25d, 7m, 0t
12 StK 21d, 7m, 2t
13 Ess 23d, 2m, 1t, 0.1g
14 bye
15 Ess 20d, 5m, 2t
16 Haw 20d, 9m, 1t, 1.0g Injured hand
17 Mel 15d, 6m, 0t
18 Bri DNP Injured (ribs/lung)

Jack Petruccelle[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 8d, 3m, 0t, 3.2g
2 GWS 13d, 4m, 0t, 0.1g
3 WB 10d, 7m, 4t, 0.1g
4 Syd 13d, 6m, 1t, 1.1g
5 Ric 16d, 4m, 3t, 2.1g
6 Fre 10d, 3m, 3t, 0.1g
7 GC 14d, 5m, 10t, 1.1g
8 Ess 12d, 2m, 3t
9 Col 2d, 0m, 0t Subbed off in second term (ankle)
10 Mel DNP Injured (ankle)
11 Adl DNP Injured (ankle)
12 StK 8d, 0m, 0t
13 Ess 14d, 4m, 3t
14 bye
15 Ess 11d, 2m, 1t, 2.1g
16 Haw DNP Injured (hamstring)
17 Mel DNP Injured (hamstring)
18 Bri DNP Injured (hamstring)

Archer Reid[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Injured (knee)
2 GWS DNP Injured (knee)
3 WB DNP Injured (knee)
4 Syd DNP Injured (knee)
5 Ric DNP Injured (knee)
6 Fre DNP Played reserves (WAFL debut)
7 GC DNP Reserves bye
8 Ess DNP Played reserves
9 Col DNP Played reserves
10 Mel DNP Reserves bye
11 Adl DNP Played reserves
12 StK DNP Played reserves
13 NM DNP Played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Played reserves
16 Haw DNP Played reserves
17 Mel DNP Played reserves
18 Bri DNP Played reserves

Harley Reid[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 16d, 2m, 2t AFL debut
2 GWS 17d, 1m, 4t
3 WB 12d, 2m, 2t
4 Syd 18d, 3m, 7t, 1.0g
5 Ric 27d, 3m, 1t, 1.0g Received Rising Star nomination
6 Fre 19d, 3m, 2t, 3.1g
7 GC DNP Managed
8 Ess 14d, 1m, 5t
9 Col 17d, 2m, 3t, 0.1g
10 Mel 21d, 2m, 4t, 2.0g
11 Adl 14d, 1m, 3t, 1.0g
12 StK 20d, 3m, 7t Reported for rough conduct and contact with umpires
13 NM DNP Suspended
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Suspended
16 Haw 21d, 1m, 5t, 0.2g
17 Mel 16d, 1m, 7t

Josh Rotham[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Played reserves scratch match
2 GWS DNP Played reserves scratch match
3 WB DNP Played reserves
4 Syd 9d, 5m, 2t
5 Ric 11d, 7m, 1t
6 Fre 11d, 7m, 0t
7 GC 8d, 5m, 1t
8 Ess 10d, 8m, 0t
9 Col 8d, 3m, 1t
10 Mel 11d, 6m, 1t
11 Adl 4d, 3m, 0t
12 StK DNP Ill
13 NM DNP Emergency, played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess 7d, 4m, 0t
16 Haw 10d, 4m, 3t
17 Mel 7d, 2m, 0t

Liam Ryan[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Injured (hamstring)
2 GWS DNP Injured (hamstring)
3 WB DNP Injured (hamstring)
4 Syd DNP Injured (hamstring)
5 Ric DNP Played reserves
6 Fre DNP Played reserves
7 GC 5d, 2m, 2t, 1.0g
8 Ess 7d, 3m, 1t
9 Col 11d, 8m, 1t, 1.2g
10 Mel 12d, 5m, 1t, 2.0g
11 Adl 13d, 3m, 4t, 0.1g
12 StK 11d, 4m, 1t, 3.2g
13 Ess 11d, 1m, 1t
14 bye
15 Ess 19d, 3m, 2t, 0.1g
16 Haw 14d, 4m, 2t
17 Mel 13d, 4m, 2t, 1.0g

Dom Sheed[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Injured (foot)
2 GWS DNP Injured (foot)
3 WB DNP Injured (foot)
4 Syd DNP Played reserves
5 Ric DNP Played reserves
6 Fre 2d, 0m, 0t Subbed on in fourth term
7 GC 6d, 0m, 4t Subbed on in third term
8 Ess 14d, 1m, 3t
9 Col 16d, 5m, 2t
10 Mel 17d, 4m, 5t
11 Adl 6d, 0m, 0t
12 StK 20d, 2m, 7t
13 Ess 16d, 1m, 2t, 0.1g
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Injured (hamstring)
16 Haw DNP Injured (hamstring)
17 Mel DNP Injured (hamstring)
18 Bri DNP Played reserves

Jake Waterman[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 12d, 5m, 0t, 2.1g
2 GWS 11d, 5m, 1t, 1.2g
3 WB 14d, 5m, 1t, 1.1g
4 Syd 18d, 8m, 0t, 2.1g
5 Ric 18d, 3m, 4t, 6.2g
6 Fre 11d, 8m, 2t, 5.2g
7 GC 15d, 7m, 1t, 4.0g
8 Ess 11d, 8m, 2t, 3.1g
9 Col DNP Injured (concussion protocols)
10 Mel 17d, 13m, 2t, 5.1g
11 Adl 5d, 2m, 2t, 1.1g
12 StK DNP Late withdrawal (shoulder)
13 Ess 16d, 8m, 1t, 3.2g
14 bye
15 Ess 13d, 7m, 1t, 3.1g
16 Haw 8d, 2m, 0t, 1.0g
17 Mel 11d, 6m, 0t, 2.1g

Bailey Williams[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 13d, 1m, 1t, 15ho, 1.1g 50th AFL game
2 GWS 11d, 0m, 1t, 14ho
3 WB 13d, 2m, 1t, 25ho, 0.1g
4 Syd 17d, 2m, 4t, 24ho
5 Ric 13d, 2m, 0t, 17ho, 0.1g
6 Fre 13d, 4m, 1t, 18ho, 0.1g
7 GC 5d, 0m, 2t, 15ho
8 Ess 17d, 4m, 1t, 18ho, 1.0g
9 Col 11d, 2m, 4t, 16ho
10 Mel 8d, 1m, 6t, 24ho
11 Adl 6d, 0m, 2t, 15ho
12 StK 14d, 1m, 4t, 14ho, 1.0g
13 Ess 8d, 1m, 1t, 17ho
14 bye
15 Ess 5d, 0m, 2t, 13ho
16 Haw 6d, 3m, 0t, 15ho, 1.1g
17 Mel 10d, 1m, 1t, 28ho

Jack Williams[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Played reserves scratch match
2 GWS DNP Played reserves scratch match
3 WB 3d, 1m, 2t, 4ho, 1.0g
4 Syd 6d, 2m, 0t, 4ho, 1.0g
5 Ric 5d, 1m, 5t, 3ho, 1.0g
6 Fre 6d, 2m, 2t, 3ho, 1.0g
7 GC 12d, 3m, 2t
8 Ess 15d, 3m, 2t, 4ho, 3.1g
9 Col 9d, 3m, 5t, 3ho, 1.0g
10 Mel 8d, 3m, 4t, 4ho
11 Adl 7d, 3m, 2t, 7ho, 1.0g
12 StK 2d, 1m, 0t, 0.1g Late inclusion, subbed off in third term
13 NM DNP Played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Played reserves
16 Haw DNP Played reserves
17 Mel 1d, 1m, 1t, 0.1g Subbed on at three-qyarter time

Alex Witherden[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 18d, 3m, 1t
2 GWS DNP Emergency, played reserves scratch match
3 WB DNP Played reserves
4 Syd DNP Played reserves
5 Ric 15d, 5m, 0t Late inclusion
6 Fre 12d, 3m, 1t
7 GC 15d, 3m, 4t
8 Ess 20d, 4m, 3t
9 Col 31d, 8m, 2t
10 Mel 13d, 2m, 0t
11 Adl 6d, 1m, 0t Subbed off at three-quarter time (calf)
12 StK 20d, 5m, 1t
13 Ess 20d, 4m, 4t, 1.0g
14 bye
15 Ess 16d, 5m, 1t
16 Haw 18d, 8m, 1t
17 Mel 12d, 3m, 2t

Elliot Yeo[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA 20d, 1m, 6t
2 GWS 27d, 0m, 8t, 1.0g
3 WB 29d, 4m, 5t, 0.2g
4 Syd 28d, 1m, 8t, 0.1g
5 Ric 27d, 2m, 3t, 2.1g
6 Fre 26d, 0m, 3t, 1.1g Won Glendinning-Allan Medal
7 GC 19d, 0m, 8t, 1.1g
8 Ess 13d, 2m, 4t, 1.0g 200th AFL game, injured groin
9 Col DNP Injured (groin)
10 Mel DNP Injured (groin)
11 Adl 15d, 4m, 5t
12 StK 27d, 1m, 7t, 0.2g
13 Ess 23d, 1m, 13t, 1.1g
14 bye
15 Ess 20d, 2m, 13t, 1.0g
16 Haw 13d, 3m, 7t
17 Mel 21d, 3m, 6t

Jordyn Baker[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Played reserves scratch match
2 GWS DNP Played reserves scratch match
3 WB DNP Played reserves
4 Syd DNP Played reserves
5 Ric DNP Played reserves
6 Fre DNP Played reserves
7 GC DNP Reserves bye
8 Ess DNP Played reserves
9 Col DNP Played reserves
10 Mel DNP Reserves bye
11 Adl DNP Played reserves
12 StK DNP Played reserves
13 NM DNP Played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Played reserves
16 Haw DNP Played reserves
17 Mel DNP Played reserves
18 Bri DNP Played reserves

Jai Culley[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Injured (knee)
2 GWS DNP Injured (knee)
3 WB DNP Injured (knee)
4 Syd DNP Played reserves
5 Ric DNP Played reserves
6 Fre DNP Played reserves
7 GC DNP Emergency, reserves bye
8 Ess DNP Played reserves
9 Col DNP Played reserves
10 Mel DNP Emergency, reserves bye
11 Adl DNP Played reserves
12 StK DNP Emergency, played reserves
13 Ess 14d, 4m, 0t, 0.1g
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Emergency
16 Haw DNP Played reserves
17 Mel DNP Played reserves
18 Bri DNP Emergency, played reserves

Tyrell Dewar[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Emergency
2 GWS DNP Emergency, played reserves scratch match
3 WB DNP Played reserves
4 Syd DNP Emergency, played reserves
5 Ric DNP Played reserves
6 Fre DNP Played reserves
7 GC DNP Reserves bye
8 Ess DNP Played reserves
9 Col 9d, 3m, 0t, 1.1g AFL debut
10 Mel 2d, 1m, 1t Subbed on in fourth term
11 Adl 2d, 1m, 0t Subbed on at three-quarter time
12 StK DNP Emergency, played reserves
13 NM DNP Played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Played reserves
16 Haw DNP Played reserves
17 Mel DNP Played reserves
18 Bri DNP Played reserves

Coen Livingstone[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Played reserves scratch match
2 GWS DNP Played reserves scratch match
3 WB DNP Played reserves
4 Syd DNP Played reserves
5 Ric DNP Played reserves
6 Fre DNP Played reserves
7 GC DNP Reserves bye
8 Ess DNP Played reserves
9 Col DNP Played reserves
10 Mel DNP Reserves bye
11 Adl DNP Played reserves
12 StK DNP Played reserves
13 NM DNP Played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Played reserves
16 Haw DNP Played reserves
17 Mel DNP Played reserves
18 Bri DNP Played reserves

Ryan Maric[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Emergency, played reserves scratch match
2 GWS 5d, 0m, 3t Subbed on in third term
3 WB 5d, 3m, 1t
4 Syd 6d, 2m, 0t, 1.0g Injured ribs
5 Ric 7d, 1m, 1t Subbed on in second term
6 Fre 13d, 5m, 2t, 1.0g
7 GC 10d, 4m, 0t, 1.0g
8 Ess DNP Late withdrawal (ill)
9 Col 8d, 2m, 0t, 1.0g
10 Mel 12d, 6m, 1t, 1.1g
11 Adl 8d, 5m, 0t, 0.2g
12 StK 7d, 3m, 1t
13 Ess 6d, 1m, 2t, 0.1g Subbed on in third term
14 bye
15 Ess 13d, 2m, 2t Subbed off in fourth term
16 Haw 4d, 2m, 1t Subbed on in third term
17 Mel DNP Emergency, played reserves

Loch Rawlinson[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Played reserves scratch match
2 GWS DNP Played reserves scratch match
3 WB DNP Played reserves
4 Syd 4d, 2m, 1t, 0.1g AFL debut, subbed on in second term
5 Ric DNP Emergency
6 Fre DNP Played reserves
7 GC DNP Reserves bye
8 Ess DNP Played reserves
9 Col DNP Played reserves
10 Mel DNP Reserves bye
11 Adl DNP Played reserves
12 StK DNP Played reserves
13 NM DNP Emergency, played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Played reserves
16 Haw DNP Played reserves
17 Mel DNP Played reserves
18 Bri DNP Played reserves

Zane Trew[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
1 PA DNP Played reserves scratch match
2 GWS DNP Played reserves scratch match
3 WB DNP Played reserves
4 Syd DNP Played reserves
5 Ric DNP Played reserves
6 Fre DNP Played reserves
7 GC DNP Reserves bye
8 Ess DNP Injured (concussion protocols)
9 Col DNP Injured (concussion protocols)
10 Mel DNP Reserves bye
11 Adl DNP Played reserves
12 StK 5d, 1m, 0t Subbed on in third term
13 NM DNP Emergency, played reserves
14 bye
15 Ess DNP Played reserves
16 Haw DNP Played reserves
17 Mel DNP Played reserves

Jack Hutchinson[]

Round Opponent Stats Notes
12 StK DNP Played reserves (WAFL debut)
13 Ess 4d, 1m, 3t, 0.1g AFL debut
14 bye
15 Ess 1d, 1m, 2t Subbed on in fourth term
16 Haw DNP Emergency, played reserves
17 Mel 8d, 1m, 10t
Advertisement